Is Met Market Almond Cake Slice Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- liquid egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Liquid Egg, Butter, Almond Paste, Granulated Sugar, Pastry Flour, Almonds, Almond Extract, Vanilla Bean Paste, Baking Powder, Sea Salt Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Milk and Egg.
Check Met Market Almond Cake Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Met Market Almond Cake Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


