Is Met Market Almond Cake Slice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Egg, Butter, Almond Paste, Granulated Sugar, Pastry Flour, Almonds, Almond Extract, Vanilla Bean Paste, Baking Powder, Sea Salt Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Milk and Egg.

Check Met Market Almond Cake Slice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast