Is Met Market Almond Cake Slice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • almond extract
  • almond paste

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Egg, Butter, Almond Paste, Granulated Sugar, Pastry Flour, Almonds, Almond Extract, Vanilla Bean Paste, Baking Powder, Sea Salt Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Milk and Egg.

Check Met Market Almond Cake Slice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast