Is MET-Rx BIG 100 Blueberry Cobbler Meal Replacement Bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber

dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Metamyosyn® Blend (soy Protein Crisp [soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Casein, Egg White, L-glutamine), Apple Blueberry Paste (fruit Paste [apple Puree, Apple Juice, Blueberry Puree], Sugar, Glycerine, Glucose Syrup, Fractionated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Rice Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color [carrot, Blackcurrant], Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Caseinate, Citrus Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Glycerine, Fractionated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Polydextrose (dietary Fiber), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (cream, Salt), Maltitol, L-malic Acid, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Nonfat Milk), Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Flour, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor. Vitamin And Mineral Blend: Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 Contains Milk, Egg, Soy and Wheat and Peanut Ingredients.

Check MET-Rx BIG 100 Blueberry Cobbler Meal Replacement Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnackingBreakfast