Is MET-Rx Big 100 Colossal Protein Bar, Super Cookie Crunch, 4 Count Value Pack, High Protein Bars to Support Energy Levels and Muscles, Great as A Meal Replacement, Gluten Free Dairy Free?

Description
Super cookie-crunch bars deliver a sweet, cookie-like flavor with a dense, chewy interior and crunchy bits throughout. Reviewers commonly note satisfying heft and dessert-like taste, using them as on-the-go snacks or meal replacements. Opinions vary on dryness versus moistness, but many praise the substantial size and convenient four-bar pack format.
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, egg, soy, peanut, treenut
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk fat
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- +1 more
contains milk, egg, soy, peanut, treenut
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Super cookie-crunch bars deliver a sweet, cookie-like flavor with a dense, chewy interior and crunchy bits throughout. Reviewers commonly note satisfying heft and dessert-like taste, using them as on-the-go snacks or meal replacements. Opinions vary on dryness versus moistness, but many praise the substantial size and convenient four-bar pack format.
Ingredients
Soy Cocoa Crisps (Soyprotein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed Withalkali), Tapioca Starch), Vanilla Creamflavored Topping (Corn Syrup, Milk Proteinisolate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Canola Oil (Withtocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Fractionated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Cornsyrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soylecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milkchocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milkpowder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanillaflavor), Canola Oil (With Tocopherols Addedto Protect Flavor), Cocoa (Processed Withalkali), Metamyosyn V100 Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, L-glutamine), Crystalline Fructose, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavors, Fractionated Palmoil, Fructooligosaccharides, Peanut Flour, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Almond Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend: Tricalciumphosphate, Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-calciumpantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut And Treenut (Almond)
Check MET-Rx Big 100 Colossal Protein Bar, Super Cookie Crunch, 4 Count Value Pack, High Protein Bars to Support Energy Levels and Muscles, Great as A Meal Replacement, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MET-Rx Big 100 Colossal Protein Bar, Super Cookie Crunch, 4 Count Value Pack, High Protein Bars to Support Energy Levels and Muscles, Great as A Meal Replacement, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MET-Rx Big 100 Colossal Protein Bar, Super Cookie Crunch, 4 Count Value Pack, High Protein Bars to Support Energy Levels and Muscles, Great as A Meal Replacement, Gluten Free is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


