Is MET-Rx Engineered Nutrition Extreme Chocolate Flavored Meal Replacement Wheat Free?

Ingredients
METAMYOSYN PROTEIN & AMINO BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM SODIUM CASEINATE, L-GLUTAMINE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE), MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, BETA-CAROTENE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- & DI-GLYCERIDES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM LACTATE, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, GELATIN.
Check MET-Rx Engineered Nutrition Extreme Chocolate Flavored Meal Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MET-Rx Engineered Nutrition Extreme Chocolate Flavored Meal Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Supplement · Powder


