Is MET-Rx NOS Pumped Blue Raspberry -- 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Arginine Complex (L-arginin, L-arginine Alpha-ketoglutarate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Citrulline Malate, Caffeine Anhydrous, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide

Check MET-Rx NOS Pumped Blue Raspberry -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MET-Rx NOS Pumped Blue Raspberry -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go