Is Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus, Creamy Peanut Butter Crisp - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Maltitol Syrup, Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Metamyosyn Vpp Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Egg White, L-glutamine), Maltitol, Glycerine, Water, Ground Peanuts, Sorbitol, Natural Flavors, Polydextrose
Check Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus, Creamy Peanut Butter Crisp - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus, Creamy Peanut Butter Crisp - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Met-Rx USA - Protein Plus, Creamy Peanut Butter Crisp - 3oz each - Box of 9 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


