Is Meta Mucil Chocolate Fiber Thins Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fiber
  • natural and artificial cookie flavors

oat hull fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin chocolate wafers deliver a mildly sweet cocoa flavor with a crisp, brittle texture that snaps easily. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or carried on-the-go. Customer reviews frequently mention convenient packaging and portability, pleasant chocolate taste, delicate crunch, though some call the flavor subtle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Palm Oil, Fructose, Inulin, Oat Hull Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Corn Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural and Artificial Cookie Flavors, Molasses, Sucralose.

Check Meta Mucil Chocolate Fiber Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meta Mucil Chocolate Fiber Thins is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go