Is Meta Mucil Fiber+ Collagen Peptides Orange Flavor Gluten Free?

Description
Orange-flavored powder dissolves into a citrus drink with a smooth-to-slightly-gritty mouthfeel and can thicken if left standing. Commonly stirred into water or blended into smoothies for daily use, reviewers praise the pleasant taste but report occasional grittiness and inconsistent mixing; packaging and convenience receive mixed feedback across online reviews overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orange-flavored powder dissolves into a citrus drink with a smooth-to-slightly-gritty mouthfeel and can thicken if left standing. Commonly stirred into water or blended into smoothies for daily use, reviewers praise the pleasant taste but report occasional grittiness and inconsistent mixing; packaging and convenience receive mixed feedback across online reviews overall.
Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides, Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Paprika Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color).
Check Meta Mucil Fiber+ Collagen Peptides Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meta Mucil Fiber+ Collagen Peptides Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Unflavored Collagen Peptides
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
About this product
Supplement · Powder


