Is Meta Mucil Fiber Gummies Oranges Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil with carnauba wax
coconut oil with carnauba wax
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Inulin, soluble corn fiber (Fibersol®), water, xylitol; Less than 2% of: pectin, citric acid (pH adjuster), sodium citrate, natural orange flavor, coconut oil with carnauba wax, color (annatto).
Check Meta Mucil Fiber Gummies Oranges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meta Mucil Fiber Gummies Oranges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


