Is Meta Mucil Fiber + Vitamins C, D and B12 No Sugar Added Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, black carrot juice
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, black carrot juice
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Sodium, Inulin, soluble corn fiber (Fibersol®), water, xylitol. Less than 2% of: pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, black carrot juice (color), coconut oil with carnauba wax, medium-chain triglycerides, purple carrot juice (color).
Check Meta Mucil Fiber + Vitamins C, D and B12 No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meta Mucil Fiber + Vitamins C, D and B12 No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


