Is Meta Mucil Fiber + Vitamins C, D and B12 No Sugar Added Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil with carnauba wax

coconut oil with carnauba wax

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Sodium, Inulin, soluble corn fiber (Fibersol®), water, xylitol. Less than 2% of: pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, black carrot juice (color), coconut oil with carnauba wax, medium-chain triglycerides, purple carrot juice (color).

Check Meta Mucil Fiber + Vitamins C, D and B12 No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Drinking