Is Metabar No Sugar Company Performance Bars Oat Free?

Description
Dense, chewy bars deliver concentrated cocoa or nut-forward flavors with moderate sweetness and occasional aftertaste noted by reviewers. Texture ranges from firm and slightly sticky to soft and pliable. Common uses include pre/post‑workout fuel, portable snacks during travel or hikes, and convenient quick energy between meals. Users often cite convenience.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant dextrin
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, chewy bars deliver concentrated cocoa or nut-forward flavors with moderate sweetness and occasional aftertaste noted by reviewers. Texture ranges from firm and slightly sticky to soft and pliable. Common uses include pre/post‑workout fuel, portable snacks during travel or hikes, and convenient quick energy between meals. Users often cite convenience.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolatey Coating (vegetable Oils [palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil], Erythritol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract), Resistant Dextrin (soluble Tapioca Fibre), Whey Protein Crisps (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Caramel (resistant Dextrin [soluble Corn Fibre], Salted Butter [milk, Salt], Modified Palm Oil, Isomalt, Whey Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavours, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Dry-roasted And Unsalted Granulated Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerine, Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain: Eggs, Sesame, Tree Nuts.
Check Metabar No Sugar Company Performance Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metabar No Sugar Company Performance Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


