Is MetaKids Nutrition Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- L-lysine hcl
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +5 more
D-biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice protein concentrate, partially hydrolyzed guar gum, organic cane sugar, medium-chain triglycerides, gum acacia, DHA algal oil, sunflower oil, glucose syrup solids, DHA algal oil, modified corn starch, mannitol, high oleic sunflower oil, sodium ascorbate, mono and diglycerides, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavors, tocopherols, sunflower lecithin, and ascorbyl palmitate; 2'-fucosyllactose (2'-FL), L-lysine, natural flavors; silica, xanthan gum, L-lysine HCl, choline bitartrate (hydrogenated vegetable oil [highly refined soybean oil, palm oil, and cottonseed oil]), vitamin and mineral blend (ascorbic acid, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, zinc gluconate, beta-carotene, niacinamide, retinyl acetate, cholecalciferol, calcium D-pantothenate, selenomethionine, D-biotin, potassium iodide, pyridoxine HCl, calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate, thiamin HCl, riboflavin, chromium picolinate and methylcobalamin), Chinese cinnamon powder, and Luo Han Guo fruit (monk fruit) extract.
Check MetaKids Nutrition Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MetaKids Nutrition Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


