Is MetaKids Nutrition Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice protein concentrate, partially hydrolyzed guar gum, organic cane sugar, medium-chain triglycerides, gum acacia, DHA algal oil, sunflower oil, glucose syrup solids, DHA algal oil, modified corn starch, mannitol, high oleic sunflower oil, sodium ascorbate, mono and diglycerides, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavors, tocopherols, sunflower lecithin, and ascorbyl palmitate; 2'-fucosyllactose (2'-FL), L-lysine, natural flavors; silica, xanthan gum, L-lysine HCl, choline bitartrate (hydrogenated vegetable oil [highly refined soybean oil, palm oil, and cottonseed oil]), vitamin and mineral blend (ascorbic acid, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, zinc gluconate, beta-carotene, niacinamide, retinyl acetate, cholecalciferol, calcium D-pantothenate, selenomethionine, D-biotin, potassium iodide, pyridoxine HCl, calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate, thiamin HCl, riboflavin, chromium picolinate and methylcobalamin), Chinese cinnamon powder, and Luo Han Guo fruit (monk fruit) extract.
Check MetaKids Nutrition Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MetaKids Nutrition Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


