Is Metallic Gold Buttermint Creams (50/pkg) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- butter with natural flavor
- natural flavorings
butter with natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermints, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sugar, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Salt, Peppermint Oil, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq, Sodium Benzoate
Check Metallic Gold Buttermint Creams (50/pkg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metallic Gold Buttermint Creams (50/pkg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
Metallic Gold Buttermint Creams (50/pkg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


