Is Metamucil Fiber Gummies Tree Nut Free?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored gummies deliver a sweet citrus-berry taste with a slightly sticky texture; users commonly take one serving daily as a convenient supplement. Reviews often note enjoyable flavor and ease of use, while some mention occasional aftertaste, variability in softness, and concerns about packaging or value and availability issues.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil with carnauba wax
coconut oil with carnauba wax
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored gummies deliver a sweet citrus-berry taste with a slightly sticky texture; users commonly take one serving daily as a convenient supplement. Reviews often note enjoyable flavor and ease of use, while some mention occasional aftertaste, variability in softness, and concerns about packaging or value and availability issues.
Ingredients
chicory root fiber (inulin), soluble corn fiber (fibersol), water, xylitol; less than 2% of: pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural orange flavor, coconut oil with carnauba wax, color (annatto).
Check Metamucil Fiber Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
Metamucil Fiber Gummies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


