Is Metamucil Fiber Singles Orange Pescatarian?

Description
Orange-flavored single-serve powder that mixes into water for a citrus drink; users report a bold orange taste with a slightly sweet aftertaste. Texture is generally smooth when fully dissolved but can be mildly gritty or clump if not stirred. Consumers praise portability and convenience for daily use and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orange-flavored single-serve powder that mixes into water for a citrus drink; users report a bold orange taste with a slightly sweet aftertaste. Texture is generally smooth when fully dissolved but can be mildly gritty or clump if not stirred. Consumers praise portability and convenience for daily use and easy storage.
Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Orange Flavor, Aspartame, Yellow 6.
Check Metamucil Fiber Singles Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Fiber Singles Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Where to buy
Metamucil Fiber Singles Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


