Is Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement Dairy Free?

Description
Orange flavored smooth powder dissolves into a mildly thickened translucent drink when stirred; commonly mixed with water, juice, or smoothies. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant citrus taste and easy mixing, though some mention occasional aftertaste or clumping if not fully stirred. Packaged in resealable canisters with convenient lids for countertop storage.

Description
Orange flavored smooth powder dissolves into a mildly thickened translucent drink when stirred; commonly mixed with water, juice, or smoothies. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant citrus taste and easy mixing, though some mention occasional aftertaste or clumping if not fully stirred. Packaged in resealable canisters with convenient lids for countertop storage.
Ingredients
Psyllium husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Orange Flavor, Aspartame, Yellow 6.
Check Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


