Is Metcalfe's Mini Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 16G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Rice Cakes, Wholegrain Brown Rice, Rice, Minimum Cocoa Solids 39%
Check Metcalfe's Mini Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 16G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metcalfe's Mini Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 16G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Metcalfe's Mini Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 16G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


