Is Meteor Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg white powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nougat (38%) (sugar, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, vegetable oil [palm], cocoa powder, whole milk powder, egg white powder], Caramel (33%) (glucose syrup, vegetable oil [palm], sugar, whole milk powder, whey powder, humectant [glycerol], salt, emulsifiers [mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin], flavour [caramel]), Milk chocolate (29%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whey powder, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier [sunflower lecithin], flavour [vanilla])
Check Meteor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meteor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


