Is METEORITE MANGO FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, METEORITE MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, MANGO PUREE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALLERGEN FREE PROBIOTIC (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check METEORITE MANGO FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, METEORITE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open METEORITE MANGO FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, METEORITE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


