Is Method Bathroom Cleaner Eucalyptus Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol ketal
- ethyl levulinate glycerol ketal
propylene glycol ketal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potassium Citrate, Ethanol, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Methylester Sunfonate, Lyryl Ethozylate, Polyquaternium-95, Ethyl Levulinate Glycerol Ketal, Ethyl Levulinate, Propylene Glycol Ketal, Fragrance (Parfum: Benzyl Salicylate, Citral, Linalool), Methylisothiazolinone, Methylchloroisothiazolinone
Check Method Bathroom Cleaner Eucalyptus Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Method Bathroom Cleaner Eucalyptus Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Method Bathroom Cleaner Eucalyptus Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


