Is Method Concentrated Laundry Detergent Peony Blush 39 Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- enzymes
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5-15%: Non-Ionic Surfactants*, Anionic Surfactants*, Soap*, <5%: Perfume (Limonene*, Citronellol*, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone*), Optical Brightener, Enzymes*, Other: Water, Sodium Citrate*, Alcohol Denat.*, Glycerin*, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Soil Release Polymer, Lactic Acid*, Colorant, *Denotes Plant or Mineral origin
Check Method Concentrated Laundry Detergent Peony Blush 39 Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Method Concentrated Laundry Detergent Peony Blush 39 Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Method Concentrated Laundry Detergent Peony Blush 39 Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


