Is Method Dish Pump Soap Sea Salt And Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

What's In The Bottle: Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate*, Lauramine Oxide*, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside*, Glycerin*, Ethanol*, Sodium Chloride*, Citric Acid*, Methylisothiazolinone, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Fragrance, Benzyl Salicilate, Citral, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene), Polymeric Blue, Polymeric Yellow. *Denotes Plant or Mineral Origin.

Check Method Dish Pump Soap Sea Salt And Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Method Dish Pump Soap Sea Salt And Lime is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
Smooth