Is Method Hand Wash, Sweet Water, Foaming Dairy Free?

Ingredients
What's in the Bottle: Water (Aqua), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Denotes Plant or Mineral Origin), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Denotes Plant or Mineral Origin), Glycerin (Denotes Plant or Mineral Origin), Aloe Barbadensis Extract (Denotes Plant or Mineral Origin), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E) (Denotes Plant or Mineral Origin), Citric Acid (Denotes Plant or Mineral Origin), Sodium Chloride (Denotes Plant or Mineral Origin), Sodium Citrate (Denotes Plant or Mineral Origin), Methylisothiazolinone, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Fragrance (Parfum: Alpha-Isomethyl-Ionone, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hexyl Cinnamal), External Violet 2 (CI 60730).
Check Method Hand Wash, Sweet Water, Foaming against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Method Hand Wash, Sweet Water, Foaming in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
MiO Sweet Tea Liquid Water Enhancer
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
SWEET SUE Chunk White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Method Hand Wash, Sweet Water, Foaming is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


