Is method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose cocoate
- glycerin
- seed wax/acacia decurrens flower wax/polyglycerin-3
- sorbitan stearate
sucrose cocoate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active: Zinc Oxide (6.14%) Inactive: Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Sorbitan Stearate*, Glycerin*, Heptyl Undecylenate*, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate*, Jojoba Esters/Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax/Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax/Polyglycerin-3*, Phenoxyethanol, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Sucrose Cocoate*, Xanthan Gum*, Citric Acid*, Lecithin*, Polyhydroxystearic Acid*, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil*, Tocopheryl Acetate*.
Check method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


