Is Method Pink Grapefruit Hand Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate*, Coco-Glucoside*, Sodium Chloride*, Sodium Benzoate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine*, Parfum, Citric Acid*, Glycerin*, Limonene*, Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde*, Citronellol*, Linalool*, Sodium Citrate*, Tocopheryl Acetate*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, C14700, CI17200, *Ingredients from Natural Origin

Check Method Pink Grapefruit Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Method Pink Grapefruit Hand Wash is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go