Is Method Tropical Coconut Fabric Conditioner 45 Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: cationic surfactants, : perfume (benzyl salicylate, hexyl cinnamal, coumaric), lactic acid, others: water, propylene glycol, dimethicone, magnesium chloride, colorant, denotes plant or mineral origin
Check Method Tropical Coconut Fabric Conditioner 45 Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Method Tropical Coconut Fabric Conditioner 45 Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Method Tropical Coconut Fabric Conditioner 45 Wash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


