Is Metro Market Prsl Blac Forest Ham Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Honey, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Coated With Caramel Color. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Fish, Shellfish, And Sesame.

Check Metro Market Prsl Blac Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking