Is Metropolitan Market Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH), EGGS, CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Metropolitan Market Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metropolitan Market Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


