Is Metropolitan Market Butter Toffee Virginia Peanuts, Butter Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), AND SALT.
Check Metropolitan Market Butter Toffee Virginia Peanuts, Butter Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metropolitan Market Butter Toffee Virginia Peanuts, Butter Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Kirkland Signature Butter Toffee Flavored Cashews
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


