Is Metropolitan Market Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, EGGS, WATER, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), OLIVE OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVIES (ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), SALT, SPICES, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE).
Check Metropolitan Market Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metropolitan Market Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


