Is METROPOLITAN MARKET, LEMON TRUFFLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND[VANILLA), LEMON CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR [GLYCERINE, BETA CAROTENE]), BUTTERFAT, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PEEL.
Check METROPOLITAN MARKET, LEMON TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open METROPOLITAN MARKET, LEMON TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


