Is Mevritie's Saklıköy Sütlü Kremalı Frambuazlı Bisküvi Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yogurt tozu

yogurt tozu

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sütlü Kremalı (%31), Frambuazlı Bisküvi, İçindekiler: Buğday Unu, Bitkisel Yağlar (palm, Palm Çekirdeği), Şeker, Tam Buğday Unu (%15), Peyniraltı Suyu Permeatı, Peyniraltı Suyu Proteini, Yağsız Süttozu (%2,2), İnvert Şeker Şurubu, Beyaz Çikolata (%1,2) (süt Ve Soya Içerir), Yumurta, Buğday Kepeği, Arpa Maltı Ekstraktı, Yoğurt Tozu (%0,7), Kabartıcılar (sodyum Hidrojen Karbonat, Amonyum Hidrojen Karbonat, Disodyum Difosfat), Tuz, Frambuaz Püresi (%0,5), Emülgatörler (lesitinler (soya Içerir), Sodyum Stearol-2-laktilat), Aroma Vericiler (süt Içerir), Renklendiriciler (pancar Kökü Kırmızısı, Sade Karamel), Peyniraltı Suyu Tozu, Asitlik Düzenleyici (sitrik Asit). Contains Soya.

Check Mevritie's Saklıköy Sütlü Kremalı Frambuazlı Bisküvi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee