Is Mexi-Snax Las Cruces: Tortillas Corn Family Pack Bread, 25 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium phosphate & dextrose added as preservativ
sodium phosphate & dextrose added as preservativ
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Water, Lime & Propionic Acid, Sodium Phosphate & Dextrose Added As Preservativ
Check Mexi-Snax Las Cruces: Tortillas Corn Family Pack Bread, 25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexi-Snax Las Cruces: Tortillas Corn Family Pack Bread, 25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mexi-Snax Las Cruces: Tortillas Corn Family Pack Bread, 25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Pouch


