Is Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dip with a tangy, mildly spicy profile and subtle savory notes. Texture is rich and spreadable with occasional vegetable pieces for slight chunkiness. Commonly served with chips, crackers, vegetable sticks, or used as a sandwich spread, relish, or party appetizer, offering versatile serving options for gatherings and entertaining.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- neufchatel cheese
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy dip with a tangy, mildly spicy profile and subtle savory notes. Texture is rich and spreadable with occasional vegetable pieces for slight chunkiness. Commonly served with chips, crackers, vegetable sticks, or used as a sandwich spread, relish, or party appetizer, offering versatile serving options for gatherings and entertaining.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Neufchatel Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Chees� Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Aldi Water, Jalape�o Peppers (jalape�o Pepper, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate [maintains Freshness), Seasoning (dehydrated Vegetables (tomato, Onion, Garlic, Red & Green Bell Peppers), Spice, Salt), Citrus Fiber, Sodium Plastic Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


