Is Mexicali White Nacho Cheese Sauce Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder (whey, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Blue Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2 Percent Of Seasoning Powder (cornstarch, Iodized Salt, Milk Solids, Natural Flavoring, Artificial Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Guar Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Iodized Salt, Titanium Dioxide (color), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexameta- Phosphate, And Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Mexicali White Nacho Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexicali White Nacho Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


