Is MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, MILD CHEDDAR, ASADERO AND QUESO QUESADILLA FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTERREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES). POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND MONTEREY JACK, MILD CHEDDAR, ASADERO AND QUESO QUESADILLA FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingGrilling