Is MEXICAN BEAN DIP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, DEHYDRATED PINTO BEANS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, POBLANO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, PALM OIL, CILANTRO, SPICES, HABANERO PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CHILI PEPPER POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.

Check MEXICAN BEAN DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep