Is MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE Egg Free?

Description
Rich, mildly tangy flavor with a layered baked texture, soft interior and a lightly crisped top. Often served hot as a simple weeknight main or shared at gatherings, it reheats well. Reviewers note generally consistent flavor and convenience, praising portion size while sometimes mentioning uneven heating and variable topping distribution.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, mildly tangy flavor with a layered baked texture, soft interior and a lightly crisped top. Often served hot as a simple weeknight main or shared at gatherings, it reheats well. Reviewers note generally consistent flavor and convenience, praising portion size while sometimes mentioning uneven heating and variable topping distribution.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC CORN MASA (ORGANIC STONEGROUND CORN FLOUR, TRACE OF LIME), ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET]), OLIVES, ORGANIC TOMATO PURÉE, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW ONIONS, SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO. <b>CONTAINS MILK</b>.
Check MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


