Is MEXICAN CHIPOTLE HOT SAUCE, MEXICAN CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, AGED RED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MEXICAN CHIPOTLE HOT SAUCE, MEXICAN CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN CHIPOTLE HOT SAUCE, MEXICAN CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking


