Is MEXICAN CHOCOLATE STYLE FLAVOR COFFEE CREAMER, MEXICAN CHOCOLATE STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- high oleic soybean and
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MEXICAN CHOCOLATE STYLE FLAVOR COFFEE CREAMER, MEXICAN CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN CHOCOLATE STYLE FLAVOR COFFEE CREAMER, MEXICAN CHOCOLATE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


