Is Mexican Coca-Cola, 4 Pack Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavour, Caffeine
Check Mexican Coca-Cola, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Coca-Cola, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mexican Coca-Cola, 4 Pack is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


