Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mexican Double Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond flour, tapioca starch, coconut oil, chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), coconut sugar, cane sugar, arrowroot powder, chickpea flour, cassava flour, avocado oil, cocoa processed with alkali, apple cider vinegar, sea salt, baking soda, Mexican vanilla extract, cinnamon.

Check Mexican Double Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetVanillaCinnamonChocolatey
Texture
CrispySlightly Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item
Vegetarian? Mexican Double Chocolate Chip Grain Free Cookies | Spoonful