Is Mexican Fajita Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Black Beans (28%), Vegetables (25%) (Sweetcorn, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Onions), Cooked Black Eye Beans (22%), Tomatoes (9%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste (4.6%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Onion Powder, Coriander, Smoked Paprika (1%), Cornflour, Date Powder, Salt, Garlic Puree, Ground Paprika, Ground Cumin, Molasses, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Chilli Powder, Ground Coriander, Garlic Powder, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Garlic Granules, Dried Red Pepper, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Lime Zest, Cumin Seeds, Dried Oregano, Onion Extract, Chipotle Chilli, Jalapeno Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, White Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavouring, Dried Parsley, Garlic Extract.
Check Mexican Fajita Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Fajita Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

