Is MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BARS, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, COCOA‡, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER‡, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BARS, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go