Is MEXICAN LAYER DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINTO BEANS, TOMATOES, SOUR CREAM (CULTURE, MILK), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), TOMATILLO, RED ONION, AVOCADO, GREEN ONION, WATER, BLACK OLIVES (OLIVE, WATER, SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE]), SOYBEAN OIL, POBLANO PEPPER, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), LIME JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SALT, PAPRIKA, CIDER VINEGAR, CHILI POWDER, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, CORIANDER.
Check MEXICAN LAYER DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN LAYER DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


