Is Mexican Mince Plant Based Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Texture Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce Powder, Oregano, Parsley, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract

Check Mexican Mince Plant Based Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Mexican Mince Plant Based Mix | Spoonful